Editia 39, 11-17 mai

Radio String Quartet Viena - “Celebrating the Mahavsihnu Orchestra” (Austria)

Johannes Dickbauer – vioara

Cynthia Liao – viola

Asja Valcic – violoncel

Bernie Mallinger – vioara

Florin Raducanu Quartet feat. Jasper Blom (Romania/Olanda)

Florin Raducanu – pian

Jasper Blom – saxofon

Elena Morosanu – voce

Calin Moraru – sintetizator

Alexandru Dumitriu – percutie

Marcian Petrescu "Trenul de Noapte" (Romania)

Marcian Petrescu – voce, muzicuta

Mircea Ionita – chitara

Robert Ardeleanu – bass

Petrica Ipatie – tobe


Tricycle King Size (Belgia)

Tuur Florizoone – acordeon, pian

Philippe Laloy - saxofon soprano, flaut


Vincent Noiret - contra bass

Laurent Blondiau - trompeta, flugelhorn

Stephan Pougin - percutie

Kampec Dolores feat. Istvan Grencso (Ungaria)

Gabi Kenderesi – voce

Csaba Hajnoczy – chitara

Zoltan Bajkai – contra bass

Csaba Nemeth – percutie

Istvan Grencso – saxofon

Ioan Gyuri Pascu & “The Blue Workers” (Romania)

Ioan Gyuri Pascu – voce, chitara acustica

Vlady Cnejevici – clape

Teo Boar – chitara electrica

Lacke Mihailescu – chitara bass

Cristi Iorga – tobe

Jan Ptaszyn Wroblewski Quartet (Polonia)

Jan Ptaszyn Wroblewski – saxofon tenor 


Wojciech Niedziela – pian

Jacek Niedziela – contra bass


Marcin Jahr – percutie

Thorbjorn Risager Septet (Danemarca / Norvegia)

Thorbjørn Risager – voce, chitara

Emil Balsgaard – pian, orga

Kasper Wagner – saxofon tenor/ alt

Peter Kehl – trompeta

Svein Erik Martinsen – chitara

Søren Bøjgaard – bass

Martin Seidelin – percutie

PREZENT mini bigband (Romania)

Mario Florescu – tobe

Cristian Petica – saxofon

Luvia Florescu – vibrafon

Radu Rotaru – clape

Alex Florescu – percutie

Alex Bocea – marimba, percutie

Bogdan Nica – percutie

Admin Bocsa – percutie

Teodora Enache & 4Given (Romania)

Teodora Enache – voce

Peter Sarosi – clape

Sebestyen Ioo – bass

Laurentiu Smau – percutie


Omar Sosa Quartet “Afreecanos” (Cuba / Mozambique / Senegal ) 


Omar Sosa – pian, fender rhodes, electronics, voce

Julio Baretto – percutie

Childo Tomas – chitara bass, m’bira, voce

Mola Sylla – voce, m’bira, xalam, kongoman

Mandinga

Alexandru Burcea – trompeta

Valentin Zachar – saxofon

Antonio Damian Segui – trombon

Ciupitu Marius – tobe

Alexander Benavides – conga/percutie

George Siia – timbales/percutie

Florin Siia – bass/baby bass

Omar Secada – pian

Alejandro Martinez – voce

Elena Ionescu – voce

Arturo Sandoval Sexteto (Cuba, USA)

Arturo Sandoval – trompeta

Philbert Armenteros – percutie

Ed Calle – saxofon

Max Esquivel – bass

Alexis Arce – percutie

Manuel Valera – pian